Covenant University Part Time School

LIST OF STUDENTS ADMITTED TO PART-TIME UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMMES IN 2015/16 BATCH A TO F


Click here to access your NOTIFICATION SLIP

LIST OF STUDENTS ADMITTED TO
PART-TIME UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMMES IN 2015/16 ACADEMIC SESSION

1ST BATCH

S/N

NAME

PROGRAMME

1

JOHN AUGUSTINE OGAR

ACCOUNTING

2

ILESANMI KAYODE ABIODUN

ACCOUNTING

3

BIOLKAT KOMNAAN EMMANUEL

ACCOUNTING

4

AJAYI OLATUNJI

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

5

ODUNSI ABIODUN OLAMILAKAN

PSYCHOLOGY

6

ANYASO EZINNE PHILOMINA

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

7

OZUMA NGOZI SARAH

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

8

MUSA ROTIMI PAUL

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

9

OCHEJA ELEOJO GIFT

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

10

ONYEGBULE VICTOR EZE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

11

OKEWU PATRICK ADOLE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

12

ONIFADE IBUKUN TEMIDIRE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

13

ONIPE ADAVIRUKU JAMES

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

14

OGAGA-OGHENE FAITH OGADINMA

MARKETING

15

JOHNSON GODWIN OSAZEE

INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS & HUMAN
RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

16

ADEYEMO ADEOLA LUKMON

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

17

ADEDEJI OLUWASEUN ADEKUNMI

INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS & HUMAN
RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

18

OLATUNDE OLAWALE JOSEPH

PSYCHOLOGY

19

BABALOLA ABOSEDE BUKOLA

ECONOMICS

20

ABIODUN JOHN OLUWAGBENGA

ECONOMICS

21

MAEBE PROMISE NEENABARI

ECONOMICS

22

UZOMA ONWORDI BLESSING

ECONOMICS

23

IDOWU OLUWASEGUN SEUN

ECONOMICS

24

OGBE JOHN MONDAY

COMPUTER SCIENCE

25

AGUNBIADE BABATUNDE JOSHUA

COMPUTER SCIENCE

26

BRIGHT DANIEL DAVID

COMPUTER SCIENCE

27

UBA PETER NDUBUISI

COMPUTER SCIENCE

28

MADUEKWE UKIWE UMA

COMPUTER SCIENCE

29

OMOLEYE GABRIEL AYOKUNMI

COMPUTER SCIENCE

30

OBATAYO  OLATUNJI ISMAIL

COMPUTER SCIENCE

31

KUYI ISAIAH OMOTAYO

MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SCIENCE

32

OVU OFURE TESSY

MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SCIENCE

33

OLAOLUWA SEGUN DAVID

MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SCIENCE

34

IORBEE PHILIP TILENENGE

MASS COMMUNICATION

35

IDOWU ELIZABETH ANUOLUWAMIPO

MASS COMMUNICATION

36

EMMANUEL JOSEPH ISRAEL

MASS COMMUNICATION

37

OLUJOKA IYIOLA OLUTOLA

POLICY AND STRATEGIC STUDIES

38

ILESANMI AYODEJI ADEOLA

POLICY AND STRATEGIC STUDIES

39

ISICHIE DANIEL

POLITICAL SCIENCE

40

ASABA ADEYEMI STEPHEN

POLICY AND STRATEGIC STUDIES

41

TAKON ABANG ASU

POLITICAL SCIENCE

42

FAFUNMI OLUWOLE ADEGBENGA

POLITICAL SCIENCE

43

FAMUYIWA DAMILOLA PAUL

INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

44

OLOTU TOSIN ISAAC

INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

45

ADESANYA ADEBIMPE OLAMIDE

INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

46

EVERGREEN TOCHUKWU UCHE

INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

47

AGBARTOR KESTER ABUMERE

PSYCHOLOGY

48

CHUKWUMA AMAKA FAVOR

PSYCHOLOGY

2ND BATCH

1

OKONKWO CHUKWUEBUKA EMMANUEL

INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

2

OGUNNIYI DAVID OLUWASEUN

POLICY AND STRATEGIC STUDIES

3

AMADASUN SONIA OSAMUDIAMEN

INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS & HUMAN
RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

4

LASISI AKEEM DARE

INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS & HUMAN
RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

5

OLANIYAN OLATUNJI JOSEPH

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

6

JESUWUNMI BENITA GLADYS

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

7

AJAYI KOREDE ABIODUN

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

8

WILLIAMS JEREMIAH ADURAGBEMI

MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SCIENCE

3RD BATCH

S/N

NAME

PROGRAMME

1

OLUBUDO ELIZABETH DAMILOLA

MASS COMMUNICATION

2

OLAOLU BOSE ITUNU

BANKING & FINANCE

3

AKINRIBIDO JAMES OWOLABI

BANKING & FINANCE

4

YUSUFF BISOYE ISMAIL

COMPUTER/SCIENCE

5

BANKOLE HABIB OLORUNTOBI

COMPUTER/SCIENCE

6

CLETUS PAUL LUKE

INTERNATIONAL/REL

7

CLETUS RACHEAL LUKE

INTERNATIONAL/REL

8

OTUH PRINCE EMENIKE

INTERNATIONAL/REL.

LIST OF STUDENTS ADMITTED TO PART-TIME UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMMES IN 2015/16ACADEMIC SESSION (Batch D)

 

 

S/N

NAME

PROG

1

Abraham
Ikhiondalo BillChris

Accounting

2

Adio
Gbemiga Ayo

Bus/Administration

3

Olaseinde Olabimitan Frederick

Bus/Administration

4

Ogunniyi
Damilola Neo

Bus/Administration

5

Adepoju
Sunday Ojo

Bus/Administration

6

Ilesanmi
Deborah Faith

Ind./Rel & HRM

7

Durotoye
Omolade Janet

Ind./Rel & HRM

8

Elekan Shola Raphael

Computer/Sc

9

Olawuni
Eunice Abisoye

M I S

10

Aderemi
Olufunke Elizabeth

M I S

11

Suleiman
Usman Al-Amin

International/Rel.

12

Adeseun-Oyelakin Aminat Adepeju

International/Rel.

13

Haastrup
Temitope Adetoun

Psychology

 

LIST OF STUDENTS ADMITTED TO PART-TIME

UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMMES IN 2015/16 ACADEMIC SESSION (Batch E)

 

 

SN

NAME

PROG

1

Nwosu Gwen Nonyelum

Bus/Administration

2

Olajuyigbe Oluwafunmilayo Riches

Bus/Administration

3

Adenekan Omotayo Grace

Ind. Rel. & HRM

4

Anozie Oluchi Blessing

Ind.Rel./HR

5

Jallah Bargah Daniel

Ind.Rel./HR

6

Agbadiko Emily Ndudi

International/Rel.

7

Bieni Micheal Onyeka

International/Rel.

8

Ehianuoka Elton Ehiemenonyen

Mass Comm.

9

Ayuba Charity Bakmu

Mass Comm.

10

Muogharam Nkechi Peculiar

Mass Comm.

11

Opatola Florence Folasade

Economics

12

Kola-Alagbada Hermes Olugbo

Psychology

LIST OF STUDENTS ADMITTED TO PART-TIME UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMMES IN 2015/16 ACADEMIC SESSION (Batch F)

 

 

 

SN

NAME

PROG

DEPT.

1

Ajijola Mojisola Dolapo

Psychology

Psychology

2

Oshin Bunmi Naomi

Psychology

Psychology

3

Enegbeta Samuel Theophilus

Political/Sc.

PS & IR

4

Sowole Queen Teleola

Political/Sc.

PS & IR

5

Oyewale-Freeman Oluwatoyin Abolanle

Inter/Rel.

PS & IR

6

Otu Princess Ayi

Inter/Rel.

PS & IR

7

Alabi Remilekan Israel

Ind./Rel.
& HR

Bus/Management

8

Taiwo Olayinka Sunday

Ind./Rel.
& HR

Bus/Management

9

Olatunji-legend Olufemi Gabriel

Mass/Comm.

Mass/Comm.

10

Nwankwo Oluchi Joseph

Computer/Sc

CIS

 

 



Copyright © 2014 - 2017 - Covenant University Part Time Programmes
Site by Syntax Imagination + CUCSIS